01507 578 707

Archives December 2013

17
Dec

Risk Assessments – Do I need to conduct one?

Do you employ staff or manage employees? Do you provide a service or product to the general public or service users? If so then you owe a duty of care to employees, service users, and visitors as enshrined in UK law, and this is inescapable. Under Section 2 The Health & Safety at Work Act …